Obtained from the root of Amorphophallus Konjac, or devil's longue, konjac is a commodity that is normally cooked and consumed. In cosmetics, konjac is in the form of a sponge yielding a soft exfoliation, ideal for the most sensitive of skin. Konjac, rich in glucomannan, a fiber capable of absorbing large volumes of water, is also a very valuable ally for moisturizing the skin. At EN, we have transformed konjac into a small grain scrub. Mixed with a little water in the palm of your hand, then applied to the skin with light circular movements, this gentle scrub exfoliates, unclogs pores, and eliminates dead skin cells leaving a fresh, smooth, and purified complexion. Suitable for sensitive skin.